Villa Cristina

Main amenities

  • 95 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Villa Cristina Binibeca enjoys a prime location within a 500-metre distance of Binibeca Old Village, and invites guests to spend time on a terrace. The 3-bedroom villa features an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 6 guests.

    This villa is situated 5 minutes' walk from the Natural Pool and 2.7 km from the White Cove. The Splash water park is 3.1 km away. Nestled 10 minutes' drive from the coastal path, Villa Cristina is also a 15-minute drive from such cultural places as the ethnology museum "Museo Etnologico Moli de Dalt".

    A full kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware will be at the guests' disposal. Located 450 metres from the 2-bathroom villa, Restaurante El Pescadito serves Spanish cuisine. Poblat Pescadors bus station is in close proximity to this Binibeca property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00000701300013453100000000000000000000ET0878ME0,ET0878ME
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Villa Cristina Binibeca

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo Villa Cristina Binibeca Exterior photo
    Villa

    Size: 95 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Cristina Binibeca

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Cristina Binibeca

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Villa Cristina?
      Binibeca is among the popular landmarks, situated within a 500-metre distance of Villa Cristina.
    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is Villa Cristina pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Villa Cristina.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Cristina?
      Staying at Villa Cristina, you shouldn't miss Binibeca's main landmarks, including Splash Sur Menorca located a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Cristina Binibeca